Sports:
Edgell Racing
 
†2009-2010 Season
 
 
Photos & Footage
 
 
Press Releases
 
 
Results
 
 
2009-2010 Event Calendar
 
 
 
 
   
 
2009/10 BNT V8s Championship Round Winners
 
Round
Date
Venue
1st overall
2nd overall
3rd overall
Race 1 winner
Race 2 winner
Race 3 winner
1
6-8 November 2009
Pukekohe
Eddie Bell 187
John McIntyre 178
Andy Booth 160
John McIntyre
Eddie Bel
Angus Fogg
2
27-29 November 2009
Ruapuna
John McIntyre 189
Craig Baird 188
Kayne Scott 135
John McIntyre
John McIntyre
Paul Manuell
3
15-17 January 2010
Teretonga
John McIntyre 186
Craig Baird 173
Angus Fogg 156
John McIntyre
John McIntyre
Paul Manuell
4
22-24 January 2010
Timaru
Craig Baird 186
Eddie Bell 162
Tim Edgell 156
Craig Baird
Craig Baird
Clark Proctor
5
12-14 February 2010
Manfield
Craig Baird 184
Tim Edgell 181
John McIntyre 168
Tim Edgell
Craig Baird
Angus Fogg
6
19-21 March 2010
Taupo
John McIntyre 195
Craig Baird 189
Kayne Scott 188
John McIntyre
John McIntyre
Craig Baird
2009/10 BNT V8s Championship Points
 
Pos Car No. Name Car Hometown Total Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Rd5 Rd6
1 3 Craig Baird Falcon Gold Coast 1041 121 188 173 186 184 189
2 47 John McIntyre Falcon Nelson 916 178 189 186 0 168 195
3 1 Kayne Scott Falcon Hamilton 864 127 135 144 107 163 188
4 26 Tim Edgell Falcon Auckland 855 129 125 114 156 181 150
5 23 Andy Booth Commodore Auckland 774 160 103 120 115 118 158
6 69 Eddie Bell Falcon Christchurch 714 187 112 94 162 106 53
7 97 Andy Knight Falcon Christchurch 710 117 123 118 111 143 98
8 6 Angus Fogg Falcon Auckland 602 157 68 156 63 85 73
9 22 John Penny Commodore Taupo 584 66 111 89 95 106 117
10 70 Andrew Anderson Commodore Auckland 540 69 111 95 125 84 56
11 57 Clark Proctor Falcon Auckland 539 88 129 64 99 99 60
12 15 Paul Manuell Commodore/Falcon Auckland 519 63 101 111 57 70 117
13 20 Haydn Mackenzie Falcon Auckland 506 74 98 90 103 87 54
14 4 Simon Richards Falcon Hamilton 478 110 86 96 47 83 56
15= 25 Dale Williams Falcon Auckland 410 67 53 80 138 28 44
15= 12 Darryn Henderson Falcon Wellington 410 88 82 79 73 74 14
17 007 Nick Ross Commodore Cambridge 405 86 8 109 98 60 44
18 52 John Hepburn Commodore Timaru 348 52 61 76 98 52 9
19 89 John Whelan Falcon Dunedin 299 56 73 44 69 0 57
20 33 David Hopper Commodore Auckland 264 38 52 36 56 38 44
21 36 Matt Lockwood Falcon Palmerston Nth 233 57 0 0 0 102 74
22 55 Christina Orr Commodore Whakatane 219 27 12 54 54 30 42
23 77 Chris Pither Falcon Queensland 162 0 0 0 96 66 0
24 48 David Besnard Falcon Gold Coast 137 62 75 0 0 0 0
25 48 Ant Pedersen Falcon Palmerston Nth 112 0 0 0 0 0 112
26 50 Shannon Coker Commodore Hamilton 88 0 0 0 0 36 52
27 5 Dave Stewart Commodore Wellington 79 22 45 0 0 0 12
28 8 Kevin Williams Falcon Auckland 70 0 0 0 0 0 70
29 21 Alan McCarrison Falcon Auckland 48 16 0 0 0 32 0
30 41 Adam Brook Falcon Christchurch 46 0 46 0 0 0 0