Sports:
Edgell Racing
 
†2010-2011 Season
 
 
Driver & Car Info
 
 
Photos & Footage
 
 
Press Releases
 
 
Results
 
 
2010-2011 Event Calendar
 
 
 
 
   
 
2010/11 BNT V8s Championship Round Winners
 
Round
Date
Venue
1st overall
2nd overall
3rd overall
Race 1 winner
Race 2 winner
Race 3 winner
1
5-7 November 2010
Pukekohe
Angus Fogg 170
Craig Baird 169
Tim Edgell 166
John McIntyre
John McIntyre
Andy Booth
2
26-28 November 2010
Ruapuna
Angus Fogg 170
Kayne Scott 17
Craig Baird 174
Craig Baird
John McIntyre
Andy Knight
3
14-16 January 2011
Teretonga
Craig Baird 194
Kayne Scott 187
Angus Fogg 169
John McIntyre
Kayne Scott
Angus Fogg
4
21-23 January 2011
Timaru
Angus Fogg 169
John McIntyre
168
Jason Bargwanna166
Angus Fogg
Angus Fogg
Jason Bargwanna
5
11-13 February 2011
Manfield
Tim Edgell 181
Kayne Scott 175
Andy Booth 138
Kayne Scot
Tim Edgell
John McIntyre
6
11-13 March 2011
Taupo
John McIntyre 183
Kayne Scott 171
Scott McLaughlin 166
Kayne Scott
Jason Bargwanna
Scott McLaughlin
7
15-17 April 2011
Hamilton
John McIntyre 225
Andy Booth 187
Wade Henshaw 163
John McIntyre
John McIntyre
John McIntyre
2010/11 BNT V8s Championship Points
 
Pos Car No. Name Car Hometown Total Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Rd5 Rd6 Rd7
1 47 John McIntyre Falcon Nelson 1156 150 129 170 180 111 191 225
2 1 Craig Baird Falcon Gold Coast 1075 169 184 209 134 149 98 132
3 23 Andy Booth Commodore Auckland 1002 111 166 130 152 147 109 187
4 6 Angus Fogg Falcon Auckland 975 170 194 178 186 121 126 0
5 205etc Andy Knight Falcon Christchurch 898 148 117 129 125 145 138 96
6 26 Tim Edgell Falcon Auckland 824 166 93 136 95 189 52 93
7 15 Paul Manuell Commodore Pukekohe 789 114 84 107 123 115 159 87
8 400 Scott McLaughlin Commodore Gold Coast 755 101 69 123 68 88 174 132
9 7 Nick Ross Commodore Cambridge 621 88 81 61 95 97 88 111
10 69 Eddie Bell Falcon Christchurch 605 78 124 80 69 48 94 112
11 12 Jason Bargwanna Falcon Victoria 603 105 0 154 174 0 170 0
12 22 John Penny Commodore/Falcon Taupo 592 72 84 100 66 87 90 93
13 70 Andrew Anderson Commodore Auckland 590 69 108 85 71 80 86 91
14 4 Simon Richards Falcon Hamilton 572 95 88 66 93 87 85 58
15 11 Martin Short Falcon Hamilton 539 75 115 79 83 97 76 14
16 28 Wade Henshaw Falcon Christchurch 414 0 100 0 0 151 0 163
17 33 David Hopper Commodore Auckland 360 42 70 52 40 62 44 50
18 9 William Bamber Falcon Wanganui 317 89 74 81 57 16 0 0
19 52 John Hepburn Commodore Timaru 311 66 26 42 107 0 0 70
20 55 Christina Orr-West Commodore Whakatane 259 64 0 0 0 60 83 52
21 3 Matt Lockwood Commodore Palmerston Nth 242 0 0 0 0 110 20 112
22 20 Haydn Mackenzie Falcon Auckland 236 78 0 0 0 102 20 36
23 75 Dean Perkins Falcon Pukekohe 165 0 0 0 0 0 99 66
24 99 Kayne Scott Falcon Hamilton 86 0 0 0 0 0 0 86
25 12 Gene Rollinson Falcon Auckland 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 26