Sports:
Hansen Rugby
 
 Draw & Results...  
 
2013 Results
 
 
2012 Results
 
 
2011 Results
 
 Game Photos...  
 
2013 Photos
 
 
2012 Photos
 
 
2011 Photos
 
 Videos...  
 
I Am Northland Video
 
 
New Grandstand for Northland
 
 
NRU 2010 Match Highlights
 
 
Rene Ranger Spotlight
 
 News & Articles...  
 
2013 Game Attendees
 
 
Friendly Rivalry 2011
 
 
Taranaki 2011 Shield Win
 
 
NRU Sponsors
 
 
 
   
 
Game Dates for Northalnd Rugby Union 2011 ITM Cup
 
Week
Date
Game
Venue
Time
Result
Week 1
16 July
Northland v Tasman (See Photos)
Whangarei
5:35 pm
19-9
Week 3
23 July
Northland v Manawatu
Palmerston North
12:35 pm
22-30
Week 4
27 July
Northland v Taranaki (See Photos)
Whangarei
8:05 pm
16-23
Week 5
30 July
Northland v Otago (See Photos)
Whangarei
4:35 pm
20-17
Week 7
04 Aug
Northland v BOP (See Photos)
Whangarei
7:35 pm
30-23
Week 8
10 Aug
Northland v Wellington
Wellington
8:05 pm
19-43
Week 9
14 Aug
Northland (RS) v Canterbury
Christchurch
2:35 pm
13-28
Week 11
20 Aug
Northland v North Harbour
Albany
5:35 pm
26-33
Week 12
24 Aug
Northland v Hawke's Bay (See Photos)
Whangarei
6:05 pm
45-34
Week 13
27 Aug
Northland v Counties Man
Pukekohe
4:35 pm
19-39
 
Week 13 Results - All Teams - 2011 ITM Cup
Date
Game
Venue
Time
Result
25 Aug
Tasman v Manawatu
Nelson
7:35 pm
23-27
26 Aug
North Harbour v Wellington
Albany
7:35 pm
28-29
27 Aug
Waikato v Auckland
Hamilton
2:35 pm
26-19
27 Aug
Counties Manukau v Northland
Pukekohe
4:35 pm
39-19
27 Aug
Otago v Canterbury
Dunedin
6:35 pm
16-29
28 Aug
Southland v BOP
Invercargill
2:35 pm
17-29
28 Aug
Taranaki v Hawke's Bay (RS)
New Plymouth
4:35 pm
29-11
 
Week 12 Results - All Teams - 2011 ITM Cup
Date
Game
Venue
Time
Result
23 Aug
Waikato v Wellington
Hamilton
6:05 pm
31-27
23 Aug
BOP v Canterbury
Mt Maunganui
8:05 pm
35-31
24 Aug
Northland v Hawke's Bay (See Photos)
Whangarei
6:05 pm
45-34
24 Aug
Southland v Taranaki (RS)
Invercargil
8:05 pm
12-15
 
Week 11 Results - All Teams - 2011 ITM Cup
Date
Game
Venue
Time
Result
18 Aug
Wellington v Southland
Wellington
7:35 pm
30-25
20 Aug
Canterbury v Taranaki
Christchurch
12:35 pm
27-0
20 Aug
Auckland v BOP
Auckland
2:35 pm
25-16
20 Aug
North Harbour v Northland
Albany
5:35 pm
33-26
20 Aug
Manawatu v Waikato
Palmerston North
7:35 pm
54-20
21 Aug
Tasman v Otago
Nelson
2:35 pm
16-19
21 Aug
Hawke's Bay v Counties Man
Napier
4:35 pm
44-14
 
Week 10 Results - All Teams - 2011 ITM Cup
Date
Game
Venue
Time
Result
16 Aug
Tasman v Auckland
Nelson
7:35 pm
30-28
17 Aug
Counties Manukau v North Harbour
Pukekohe
6:05 pm
40-32
 
Week 9 Results - All Teams - 2011 ITM Cup
Date
Game
Venue
Time
Result
11 Aug
Auckland v Counties Man
Auckland
7:35 pm
25-22
12 Aug
Taranaki v Tasman
New Plymouth
7:35 pm
26-23
13 Aug
Southland v North Harbour (SR)
Invercargill
2:35 pm
25-23
13 Aug
BOP v Hawke's Bay
Rotorua
5:35 pm
13-32
13 Aug
Wellington v Manawatu
Wellington
7:35 pm
25-31
14 Aug
Canterbury v Northland
Christchurch
2:35 pm
28-13
14 Aug
Waikato v Otago
Hamilton
4:35 pm
25-10
 
Week 8 Results - All Teams - 2011 ITM Cup
Date
Game
Venue
Time
Result
09 Aug
Taranaki v BOP
New Plymouth
7:35 pm
39-33
10 Aug
Canterbury v Waikato
Christchurch
2:35 pm
13-27
10 Aug
Wellington v Northland
Wellington
7:35 pm
43-19
 
Week 7 Results - All Teams - 2011 ITM Cup
Date
Game
Venue
Time
Result
04 Aug
Northland v BOP (See Photos)
Whangarei
7:35 pm
30-23
05 Aug
Tasman v Canterbury
Blenheim
6:05 pm
32-36
05 Aug
Hawke's Bay v Wellington
Napier
8:05 pm
40-20
06 Aug
Otago v Southland
Dunedin
2:35 pm
12-19
06 Aug
Manawatu v Taranaki
PalmerstonN
4:35 pm
15-10
07 Aug
Counties Man v Waikato
Pukekohe
2:35 pm
15-22
07 Aug
North Harbour v Auckland
Albany
4:35 pm
13-29
 
Week 6 Results - All Teams - 2011 ITM Cup
Date
Game
Venue
Time
Result
02 Aug
Hawke's Bay v Tasman
Napier
6:05 pm
19-21
02 Aug
Manawatu v North Harbour
Palmerston North
8:05 pm
32-21
03 Aug
Otago v Counties Man
Dunedin
5:35 pm
30-14
03 Aug Auckland v Southland Auckland 7:35 pm
39-26
 
Week 5 Results - All Teams - 2011 ITM Cup
Date
Game
Venue
Time
Result
28 July
North Harbour v Hawke's Bay
Albany
7:35 pm
10-39
29 July
Southland v Counties Man
Invercargill
6:05 pm
22-14
29 July
Waikato v Tasman
Hamilton
8:05 pm
35-6
30 July
Canterbury v Manawatu (RS)
Christchurch
2:35 pm
42-15
30 July
Northland v Otago (See Photos)
Whangarei
4:35 pm
20-17
31 July
Taranaki v Auckland
New Plymouth
2:35 pm
39-11
31 July
BOP v Wellington
Mt Maunganui
4:35 pm
32-0
 
Week 4 Results - All Teams - 2011 ITM Cup
Date
Game
Venue
Time
Result
26 July
BOP v Waikato
Rotorua
7:35 pm
36-8
26 July
Wellington v Canterbury
Wellington
6:05 pm
37-28
27 July
Northland v Taranaki (See Photos)
Whangarei
8:05 pm
16-23
 
Week 3 Results - All Teams - 2011 ITM Cup
Date
Game
Venue
Time
Result
21 July
Waikato v Taranaki
Hamilton
7:35 pm
23-30
23 July
Manawatu v Northland
Palmerston North
12:35 pm
30-22
23 July
Canterbury v Southland (RS)
Christchurch
2:35 pm
19-22
23 July
BOP v North Harbour
Mt Maunganui
5:35 pm
38-17
23 July
Wellington v Auckland
Wellington
7:35 pm
17-21
24 July
Hawke's Bay v Otago
Napier
2:35 pm
27-13
24 July
Tasman v Counties Man
Blenheim
4:35 pm
23-32
 
Week 2 Results - All Teams - 2011 ITM Cup
Date
Game
Venue
Time
Result
19 July
North Harbour v Tasman
Albany
6:05 pm
39-15
19 July
Hawke's Bay v Southland
Napier
8:05 pm
29-18
20 July
Counties Manukau v Manawatu
Pukekohe
5:35 pm
32-25
20 July
Auckland v Otago
Auckland
7:35 pm
25-32
 
Week 1 Results - All Teams - 2011 ITM Cup
Date
Game
Venue
Time
Result
14 July
Otago v North Harbour
Dunedin
7:35 pm
46-29
15 July
Southland v Waikato
Invercargill
7:35 pm
9-19
16 July
Manawatu v Hawke's Bay
Palmerston North
2:35 pm
32-23
16 July
Northland v Tasman (See Photos)
Whangarei
5:35 pm
19-9
16 July
Taranaki v Wellington
New Plymouth
7:35 pm
5-23
17 July
Auckland v Canterbury
Auckland
2:35 pm
33-40
17 July
Counties Man v BOP
Pukekohe
4:35 pm
13-20